Gertrud Pribram

Is your surname Pribram?

Research the Pribram family

Gertrud Pribram's Geni Profile

Records for Gertrud Pribram

513 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Gertrud Pribram (Pincoffs)

Also Known As: "Gertrude"
Birthplace: Szczecin, Szczecin, West Pomeranian Voivodeship, Poland
Death: Died
Cause of death: HOLOCAUST
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Moritz Pincoffs and Martha Pincoffs
Wife of Dr. Jur. Josef Henry Pribram

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Gertrud Pribram


  • First Name Gertrude
  • Last Name Pribram
  • Date of Birth 09.03.1875
  • Residence Wien 2, Haidgasse 12/10
  • Deportation Wien/Izbica
  • Date of Deportation 09.04.1942
view all

Gertrud Pribram's Timeline

March 9, 1875
Szczecin, Szczecin, West Pomeranian Voivodeship, Poland
April 9, 1942
Age 67