Gertrud von Schele, Heiress zu Arenshorst

public profile

Is your surname von Leeden?

Research the von Leeden family

Gertrud von Schele, Heiress zu Arenshorst's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Gertrud von Leeden (von Schele), Heiress zu Arenshorst

Also Known As: "Gertrud von Leden", "Heiress zu Arenshorst"
Birthdate:
Death: 1553 (18-27)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sweder von Schele, zu Schelenburg and Anna van Welvelde / Weleveld
Wife of Johann von Ledebur, Herr von Ober-Mühlenburg und Langenbrück
Mother of Gerhard von Ledebur
Sister of Jasper von Schele; Judith von Schele; Johanna von Schele; Casper von Schele zu Schelenburg and Christoph von Schele, zu Welvede

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Gertrud von Schele, Heiress zu Arenshorst's Timeline