Gertruda (Truda) Wagner

Is your surname Wagner?

Research the Wagner family

Gertruda (Truda) Wagner's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Gertruda (Truda) Wagner (Taussik)

Also Known As: "Truda"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Karlin 330, Prague, Czech Republic
Death: October 06, 1944 (37)
Osvětim, Malopolské vojvodství, Polsko (Poland)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Leopold Taussik and Elsa Taussik
Wife of Arnost Wagner
Mother of Karel Taussik and Hana Taussik
Sister of Pavel Taussik, Ing.; Rudolf Taussik and Egon Kurt Taussik

Managed by: Leo Taussik
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Gertruda (Truda) Wagner

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/131506-gertruda-wagnerova/

  • Born 03. 04. 1907
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague VIII
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague VIII, Primátorská 38/454
  • Transport Am, no. 391 (24. 04. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Transport Eo, no. 955 (06. 10. 1944, Terezín -> Auschwitz)
  • Murdered

Birth Praha Karlin HBMa2643 image 161
https://www.geni.com/documents/view?doc_id=6000000141148848785

view all

Gertruda (Truda) Wagner's Timeline

1907
April 3, 1907
Prague, Czech Republic
1933
1933
1937
1937
1944
October 6, 1944
Age 37
Osvětim, Malopolské vojvodství, Polsko