Gertrud/Gertruda Bergmann/Bergmannová

Prague X, Kaizlův sad 12

Is your surname Bergmann/Bergmannová?

Research the Bergmann/Bergmannová family

Gertrud/Gertruda Bergmann/Bergmannová's Geni Profile

Records for Gertrud/Gertruda Bergmann/Bergmannová

303,888 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Gertrud/Gertruda Bergmann/Bergmannová (Meller)

Also Known As: "Gertrude", "Trude"
Birthdate: (49)
Birthplace: Vinohrady No. 223, Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czechia
Death: circa 1942 (44-52)
Poland (Deported Feb 12, 1942 with transport X-55 to Ghetto Theresienstadt and April 28, 1942 with transport Ar-113 to Ghetto Zamość)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Aron called Bernard Meller and Eleonora Meller
Wife of Julius Bergmann
Sister of Ida Meller; MuDr. Albert Meller and Anna Meller

Occupation: Clerk (úřednice)
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Gertrud/Gertruda Bergmann/Bergmannová

death:

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/77119-gertruda-bergmannova/
  • Born 09. 03. 1893
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague V
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague X, Kaizlův sad 12
  • Transport X, no. 55 (12. 02. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Transport Ar, no. 113 (28. 04. 1942, Terezín -> Zamošč)
  • Murdered

http://db.yadvashem.org/names/nameDetails.html?itemId=1638951&language=en

view all

Gertrud/Gertruda Bergmann/Bergmannová's Timeline

1893
March 9, 1893
Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czechia
1942
1942
Age 48
Poland