Gertrude Stern

Is your surname Stern?

Research the Stern family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Gertrude Stern

Czech: Gertrude Löwy (Stern)
Also Known As: "Trude"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Teplice, Teplice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
Death: after August 20, 1942
Deported to Riga, Latvia (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Max Stern; Maximillan Stern; Olga Stern and Olga Stern
Wife of Arnošt Löwy
Sister of Moriz Stern
Half sister of Hans Stern

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Gertrude Stern

Birth record: http://badatelna.eu/reprodukce/?fondId=1073&zaznamId=2880573&reproId=5622287 TEPLICE


https://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/107115-gertruda-l-wyova/

Born 29. 03. 1900

Last residence before deportation: Prague XII

Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XV, Dvorecká 597

Transport Ba, no. 906 (10. 08. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)

Transport Bb, no. 911 (20. 08. 1942, Terezín -> Riga)

Murdered

view all

Gertrude Stern's Timeline

1900
March 29, 1900
Teplice, Teplice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1942
August 20, 1942
Age 42
Latvia