Gertruida Isabella Reinet (Truida) Louw

Is your surname Louw?

Research the Louw family

Gertruida Isabella Reinet (Truida) Louw's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Gertruida Isabella Reinet (Truida) Louw (Pohl)

Also Known As: "Truida"
Birthdate:
Death: August 18, 2004 (91)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Peter Huntley Carlisle Pohl and Evelyn Maud Pohl
Wife of NP van Wyk Louw and Frederick Jacobus le Roux
Mother of Private and Private
Sister of Anna Servisina Neethling; Jan Luyt Pohl and Sophia Maria van Heerden van Deventer
Half sister of Pieter le Roux "Roukie" Pohl and Frederich Wilhelm "Eric" Pohl

Managed by: Hennie (Nefie) van Zyl
Last Updated:
view all 14

Immediate Family

About Gertruida Isabella Reinet (Truida) Louw

view all

Gertruida Isabella Reinet (Truida) Louw's Timeline