Is your surname Pharo?

Research the Pharo family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Gervais Pharo

Also Known As: "Farrow", "Farrowe"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Lancham, Nottinghamshire, England
Death: 1661 (65-66)
East Drayton, Nottinghamshire, England
Immediate Family:

Son of Robert Pharo and Isabel Pharo
Husband of Elizabeth Pharo
Father of Elizabeth Pharo; Mary Pharo; Benjamin Pharo; Joseph Pharo and James Pharo

Managed by: Shawn Rutter
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Gervais Pharo

GEDCOM Note

Biography

Gervas was born about 1595. Gervas Pharo ... He passed away about 1661. <ref>Entered by Roger Wehr, Apr 19, 2012</ref> No more info is currently available for Gervas Pharo. Can you add tohis biography?

Sources

  • Roger Wehr, firsthand knowledge. Click the Changes tab for the details of edits by Roger and others.

<references /> <!-- Please edit, add, or delete anything in this text, including thisnote. Be bold and experiment! If you make a mistake you can always see the previous version of the text on the Changes page. -->

view all

Gervais Pharo's Timeline

1595
1595
Lancham, Nottinghamshire, England
1638
1638
Retford, Nottinghamshire, England, United Kingdom
1640
1640
Lincolnshire, England, United Kingdom
1643
1643
Lincolnshire, England, United Kingdom
1648
1648
Great Drayton, Nottinghamshire, England
1648
Lincolnshire, England, United Kingdom
1661
1661
Age 66
East Drayton, Nottinghamshire, England