Gidsken Anne Dorthea Bugge

Is your surname Bugge?

Research the Bugge family

Gidsken Anne Dorthea Bugge's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Gidsken Anne Dorthea Bugge

Also Known As: "Gidsken Anne Dorthea /Rosenvold/"
Birthdate:
Death: June 01, 1818 (64-65)
Kjevik, Kristiansand, Vest - Agder, Norge (Nervefeber)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sogneprest Søren Larsen Bugge and Gidsken Edvardine Røring
Wife of Johannes Rosenvold
Sister of Anne Else Benedikte Bugge; Johanne Vilhelmine Bugge; Anna Catharina Bugge; Helene Christine Schelven; Lars Edvard Bugge and 2 others

Managed by: Per Vetlesen
Last Updated:
view all

Gidsken Anne Dorthea Bugge's Timeline

1753
June 30, 1753
1753
1818
June 1, 1818
Age 65
Kjevik, Kristiansand, Vest - Agder, Norge