Gidsken Mentzdatter Darre

Is your surname Darre?

Research the Darre family

Gidsken Mentzdatter Darre's Geni Profile

Records for Gidsken Darre

31,290 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Gidsken Mentzdatter Darre

Also Known As: "Gidsken Riberg"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Trondheim, Trondheim, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
Death: Died in Lindesnes, Vest-Agder, Norway
Place of Burial: Lindesnes, Vest-Agder, Norway
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Mentz Christophersen Darre and Maren Pedersdatter Schjelderup
Wife of Niels Pedersen Riberg and Mogens Hanssøn Blix
Mother of Mogens Blix Nielssen Riberg; Jens Nielssen Riberg; Birgitte Nielsdatter Storch; Mentz Mogenssøn Blix; Hans Mogenssøn Blix and 1 other
Sister of Peder Mentzsøn Darre; Anna Mentzdatter Darre; Oluf Mentzsøn Darre; Oluf Mentzsøn Darre; Christopher Mentzsøn Darre and 6 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Gidsken Mentzdatter Darre

Gidsken Mentzdatter DARRE

27 Jul 1643 - 13 Mar 1725

   * BIRTH: 27 Jul 1643, (Gedsken) Trondheim
   * DEATH: 13 Mar 1725, Valle Prestegård, Lindesnes, VA 

Father: Mentz Christophersen DARRE

Mother: Maren Pedersdatter SCHJELDRUP

Family 1 : Mogens Hanssøn BLIX

   * MARRIAGE: 28 Sep 1658, Trondheim Domkirke 
  1.  Mentz Mogensson BLIX
  2.  Hans Mogensson BLIX
  3. +Peder Mogensson BLIX 

Family 2 : Niels Pedersen RIBERG

   * MARRIAGE: 1664 
  1. +Birgitta Nilsdatter RIBERG
  2.  Anders Nielsen RIBERG 

Kilder:

Nevnes i Slægden Hielm av B. Hielm

view all 11

Gidsken Mentzdatter Darre's Timeline

1643
July 27, 1643
Trondheim, Trondheim, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
1660
August 14, 1660
Age 17
Trondhjem
1661
February 16, 1661
Age 17
Trondheim, Trondheim, Sor-Trondelag, Norway
1662
1662
Age 18
1665
May 26, 1665
Age 21
Trondheim, Trondheim, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
1666
August 26, 1666
Age 23
Trondheim, Trondheim, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
1667
December 1, 1667
Age 24
Trondheim, Trondheim, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
1725
March 13, 1725
Age 81
Lindesnes, Vest-Agder, Norway