Giles Barnett Myers

Is your surname Myers?

Research the Myers family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Giles Barnett Myers

Also Known As: "Barney"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Roanoke, Virginia, United States
Death: March 16, 1943 (92)
Long Bottom, Meigs County, Ohio, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Nathaniel Myers and Mary Ann Myers
Husband of Martha M Myers
Brother of James Henry Myers; July Myers; Elizabeth M Myers and Roxy Ann Grady
Half brother of John W Myers

Managed by: Billie June Keaffaber
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Giles Barnett Myers

Birth May 1850

view all

Giles Barnett Myers's Timeline

1850
May 1850
Roanoke, Virginia, United States
1943
March 16, 1943
Age 92
Long Bottom, Meigs County, Ohio, United States