Gilles Bouré dit L'Espine

Charlesbourg, Quebec, Canada

Is your surname Bouré dit L'Espine?

Research the Bouré dit L'Espine family

Gilles Bouré dit L'Espine's Geni Profile

Records for Gilles Bouré dit L'Espine

124 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Gilles Bouré dit L'Espine

French: Gilles Bourré L'espine
Also Known As: "Bouret", "Lépine"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: St-Georges-DE-Rouelley, AR. Avranches (Normandie)
Death: Died in Charlesbourg, Quebec, Canada
Place of Burial: Charlesbourg, Quebec, Canada
Immediate Family:

Son of Jean Bouré / Bourret; Jean Bouret; Marie Danguy / D'Auguay and Marie Danguy
Husband of Marie Bellehache
Father of Marie-Anne Bouré / Bourré / Bourret; Marie Bourre; Jeanne Bouré / Bourré / Bourret; François Bouret dit Lépine; Marie-Catherine Bouré dite L'Espine and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Gilles Bouré dit L'Espine

Buried 9 Feb 1726


Born about 1642 (census 1681) or 1640 (burial 1726) Saint-Georges-de-Rouelley (Manche : 50474), dead 1726-02-08, buried 1726-02-09 Charlesbourg (Qc) (PRDH-RAB)

  • married 1673 (Qc), marriage contract 1673-09-09 (depositary Pierre Duquet)

Genealogy of French in North America © Copyright 2005-2012 Denis Beauregard

view all

Gilles Bouré dit L'Espine's Timeline

1642
1642
St-Georges-DE-Rouelley, AR. Avranches (Normandie)
1674
December 12, 1674
Age 32
Bourg-Royal,Quebec,Quebec,Canada
1676
1676
Age 34
1678
March 8, 1678
Age 36
Québec, Quebec, Canada
1683
June 10, 1683
Age 41
Charlesbourg, QC, Canada
1686
March 28, 1686
Age 44
Charlesbourg, QC, Canada
1726
February 9, 1726
Age 84
Charlesbourg, Quebec, Canada
September 2, 1726
Age 84
Charlesbourg, Quebec, Canada
????
Quebec, Canada