Giovanni Castriota Scanderberg, I. duca di Ferrandina

public profile

Is your surname Castreotti?

Research the Castreotti family

Giovanni Castriota Scanderberg, I. duca di Ferrandina's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Giovanni Scanderbeg Castreotti

Also Known As: "I Duca di San Pietro in Galatina", "Conte di Soleto", "Signore di Monte Sant’Angelo e San Giovanni Rotondo", "Signore di Croia"
Birthdate:
Death: August 02, 1514 (54-63)
Immediate Family:

Son of Djerdj Skenderbeg Kastrioti and Donika Marie Kastrioti
Husband of Giovanna Caetani dell’Aquila d’Aragona and Jerina Scanderbeg Castreotti
Father of Maria Angela Castriota Scanderberg; Constantino Scanderbeg Castreotti and Ferrante Castriota Scanderbeg, II duca di San Pietro in Galatina
Brother of Vaissava Maramonte and Đuro

Managed by: Henn Sarv
Last Updated:
view all

Giovanni Castriota Scanderberg, I. duca di Ferrandina's Timeline