Is your surname Bauminger?

Research the Bauminger family

Gisela Bauminger's Geni Profile

Records for Gisela Bauminger

2,845 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Gisela Bauminger (Mayer)

Also Known As: "Gisella"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hernals, Vienna, Austria
Death: Died in Riga, Latvia
Place of Burial: Perished in the Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Josef Mayer and Johanna "Hanni" Mayer
Wife of Siegfried Bauminger
Mother of Wilhelmine "Hermine" Bauminger; stillborn son Bauminger and Johann Josef "Jack" Bauminger
Sister of Rosa Munk; Heinrich Mayer; Jakob Mayer; David Mayer; Adolf Mayer and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Gisela Bauminger

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Gisela
  • Last Name Bauminger
  • Date of Birth 29.01.1875
  • Residence Wien 3, Weyrgasse 8
  • Deportation Wien/Riga
  • Date of Deportation 11.01.1942
  • Not survived

cf. death notice posted for brother Heinrich MAYER in Neue Freie Presse, Wien, on 25 Jan 1919, viewable courtesy of:

1919.01.25 - Heinrich MAYER - NFP DN: ÖNB/ANNO AustriaN Newspaper Online

http://anno.onb.ac.at/cgi-content/anno?apm=0&aid=nfp&datum=19190125&seite=11&zoom=2


cf. actual IKG-Wien birth registrations of children ...

view all

Gisela Bauminger's Timeline

1875
January 29, 1875
Hernals, Vienna, Austria
1905
April 28, 1905
Age 30
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1905
Numerative 953
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Bauminger
First Name Wilhelmine
Parents/Annotation Siegfried/

1906
May 31, 1906
Age 31
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1907
October 15, 1907
Age 32
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1907
Numerative 2242
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Bauminger
First Name Johann Josef
Parents/Annotation Siegfried/

1942
January 11, 1942
Age 66
Riga, Latvia
????
Perished in the Holocaust