Godeheut (Godehold) de Toeni

Is your surname de Toeni?

Research the de Toeni family

Godeheut (Godehold) de Toeni's Geni Profile

Records for Godeheut de Toeni

78,097 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Godeheut (Godehold) de Toeni

Also Known As: "Goda de Toni", "Godeheut de Tosny"
Birthdate: (56)
Birthplace: Le Neubourg, Eure, Normandy, France
Death: Died in Somerset, England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sir Roger de Toeni III. Lord of Flamstead and Ida (Gertrude) de Hainault
Wife of William de Mohun, Lord Dunster, Sheeriff of Somereset
Mother of N.N. de Mohun; Sir William de Mohun IV; Thomas de Mohun; Phillip de Mohun and Yolande de Mohun
Sister of Roger IV de Toeni; Ralph de Toeni, V, Lord of Flamstead; Baldwin de Toeni and Geoffrey de Toeni

Managed by: James Fred Patin, Jr.
Last Updated:

About Godeheut (Godehold) de Toeni

Married to William de Mohun III. Probably not married to a Walchelin de Ferrer/Ferriere.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Godeheut De Toeni (daughter of Roger De Toeni and Ida De Hainault) was born 1130 in Le Neubourg, Normandy, France, and died 1186. She married William III De Mohun, son of William II De Mohun and Agnes De Gaunt.

Children of Godeheut De Toeni and William III De Mohun are:

+William IV De Mohun, b. 1156, Dunster, Somerset, England295, d. Oct 1193, Jerusalem, Palestine295.

view all 25

Godeheut (Godehold) de Toeni's Timeline

1130
1130
Le Neubourg, Eure, Normandy, France
1145
1145
Age 15
1156
April 1156
Age 26
Somerset, England
1160
1160
Age 30
1165
1165
Age 35
1166
1166
Age 36
Oakham, Rutland, , England
1186
1186
Age 56
Somerset, England, United Kingdom
1932
January 30, 1932
Age 56
April 29, 1932
Age 56