Godefridus Dresen

Is your surname Dresen?

Research the Dresen family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Godefridus Dresen

Also Known As: "Godfroid"
Birthdate:
Death: February 16, 1813
Maastricht
Immediate Family:

Son of Johann Dresen and Anna Christina Elsig
Husband of Maria Elisabeth Snel
Father of Joannes Godefridus Dresen; Josef Dresen; Johannes Nicolaas Dresen; Hubert Jean Dresen and Dresen
Brother of Jacob Dresen and Hubert Dresen

Occupation: sellier/bourrelier(zadelmaker)
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 11

Godefridus Dresen's Timeline

1753
May 3, 1753
Kuchenheim-Kreis Euskirchen
1797
July 30, 1797
Maastricht
1801
August 16, 1801
Maastricht
1804
February 1, 1804
Maastricht
1806
November 3, 1806
Maastricht
1809
August 23, 1809
Maastricht
1813
February 16, 1813
Maastricht
????
????