Godlieb Grove, b13

Is your surname Grove?

Research the Grove family

Godlieb Grove, b13's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Godlieb Grove, b13

Also Known As: "Grovè"
Birthdate:
Death: 1742
Immediate Family:

Son of J.A (Andries)(Andreas) Grove and Anna Grové, SM
Brother of Stefanus Grovee, b3; Andries Grove, b8 and Johannes Godlieb Grove, b12 iii
Half brother of Marianna Anna Auret, b1 SM; Sophia Brink, b2 SM; Rachel Grove, b4; Margaretha Grove, b5; Elisabeth Grové, b6 and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Godlieb Grove, b13

  • =Godlieb Grove In South Africa, Dutch Reformed Church Registers, 1660-1970
  • Name Godlieb Grove
  • Event Type Baptism
  • Event Date 19 Nov 1741
  • Event Place Cape Town, Cape of Good Hope, South Africa
  • Father's Name Zyn Andries Grove
  • Mother's Name Anna Niel
  • FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:VRLQ-CB5
view all

Godlieb Grove, b13's Timeline

1741
November 19, 1741
November 19, 1741
November 19, 1741
1742
1742