Golda Holz

public profile

Is your surname Holz?

Research the Holz family

Golda Holz's Geni Profile

Records for Golda Holz

148,051 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Golda Holz

Also Known As: "Goldele", "Golde", "Holc"
Birthdate: (6)
Birthplace: Lodz, Poland
Death: March 15, 1942 (6)
Chelmno death camp, Poland (HOLOCAUST)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Mordechai Holz and Fajga-Bela Holz

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Golda Holz

Goldele's name was submitted to the Lodz Yizkor book by Esther Rinde

  • Yad Vashem records: List of Lodz Ghetto inmates
  • Permanent residence: Lodz, Poland, Alexanderhof Strasse.
  • Place during the war: Lodz Ghetto, Bier Strasse 6 flat 2 .
  • Deported (with her mother): 15.3.42.

See also:

https://www.ushmm.org/online/hsv/person_view.php?PersonId=1878528

  • Date of Birth: 26 Mar 1935
  • Occupation: KIND
  • Ghetto Address:
  • BIER 6 2
  • ALEXHOF
  • Notes: A.G. 15.3.42
view all

Golda Holz's Timeline

1935
March 26, 1935
Lodz, Poland
1942
March 15, 1942
Age 6
Chelmno death camp, Poland
????