Is your surname Dienstag?

Research the Dienstag family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Golde Dienstag (Reissmann)

Also Known As: "Golda"
Birthdate:
Death: 1890 (69-70)
Schrimm, śrem, śremski, wielkopolskie, Poland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Raphael Reissmann and Jachet Reissmann
Wife of Baruch Dienstag
Mother of Raphael Moses Dienstag
Sister of Leib Reissmann; Cyrel Reissmann; Frommet Reissmann; Abel Reissmann; Noche Reissmann and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Golde Dienstag

Died before her husbend (Before 1913)

view all

Golde Dienstag's Timeline

1820
1820
1857
1857
Schrimm, Srem, Śrem County, Greater Poland Voivodeship, Poland
1890
1890
Age 70
Schrimm, śrem, śremski, wielkopolskie, Poland