Golde "Golda" Buchhalter

Is your surname Buchhalter?

Research the Buchhalter family

Golde "Golda" Buchhalter's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Golde "Golda" Buchhalter (Unknown)

Also Known As: "Golde"
Birthdate:
Death: March 12, 1881 (55-64)
Obertyn, Tlumats'kyi district, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast, Ukraine (Inflammation of the Bowel)
Immediate Family:

Wife of Littman "Litman" Buchhalter and Unknown Siebener
Mother of Devorah Dwojra Stahl; Rifka "Rifke" Stachil; Chaia Lea Buchhalter; Sara "Sura" Reich; Perl (Maybe a Twin of Itte) Buchhalter and 3 others

Managed by: Gary Howard Goldberg, RPh
Last Updated:
view all 12

Golde "Golda" Buchhalter's Timeline

1821
1821
1845
1845
1852
1852
1857
May 23, 1857
Obertyn, Tlumats'kyi district, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast, Ukraine
1857
Obertyn, Tlumats'kyi district, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast, Ukraine
1860
1860
Obertyn, Galicia Region, Ivano-Frankivs'kst, Austrian Empire (now Ukraine)
1860
1872
1872
1881
March 12, 1881
Age 60
Obertyn, Tlumats'kyi district, Ivano-Frankivs'ka oblast, Ukraine
????