Is your surname Gosdorfer?

Research the Gosdorfer family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Golde Gosdorfer (Steibel)

Also Known As: "Golda Seligmann Steifel"
Birthdate:
Death: February 25, 1862 (83-84)
Fürth, Middle Franconia, Bavaria, Germany
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Samuel Seligmann Stiebel and Schönle (Schejnle) Stiebel
Wife of Lemle, Lammlein Moses Gosdorfer
Mother of Fradel Prager; Samuel Gosdorfer; Sara Sofie Josefa Lewin; Scherche Bechoefer; Lea (Louise) Stromberger and 3 others
Sister of Zippora Rindskopf; Sara Hirschhorn; Henriette Goldschmidt; Seligmann Samuel Stiebel and Herz Samuel Stiebel

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all 11

Golde Gosdorfer's Timeline

1778
1778
1802
October 1, 1802
Fürth, Middle Franconia, Bavaria, Germany
1803
August 16, 1803
Fürth, Middle Franconia, Bavaria, Germany
1804
September 20, 1804
1806
January 16, 1806
Fürth, Middle Franconia, Bavaria, Germany
1808
April 19, 1808
Fürth, Middle Franconia, Bavaria, Germany
1809
February 8, 1809
Fürth, Middle Franconia, Bavaria, Germany
1810
January 12, 1810
Fürth, Middle Franconia, Bavaria, Germany
1815
July 1, 1815
Fürth, Middle Franconia, Bavaria, Germany