Grace (Maddocks) Best - Woodward, Convict "Lady Juliana" 1790

Is your surname Best - Woodward?

Research the Best - Woodward family

Grace (Maddocks) Best - Woodward, Convict "Lady Juliana" 1790's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Grace Best - Woodward (Maddocks)

Also Known As: "Grace Best", "Grace Woodward"
Birthdate:
Death: June 30, 1822 (60-61)
Immediate Family:

Wife of John Best [Convict "Friendship" 1788] and George Woodward, Convict "Active" 1791

Managed by: Leanne M (Volunteer Curator - Au...
Last Updated:
view all

Grace (Maddocks) Best - Woodward, Convict "Lady Juliana" 1790's Timeline