Griselda Neighbarger

Is your surname Neighbarger?

Research the Neighbarger family

Griselda Neighbarger's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Griselda Neighbarger (Hash)

Also Known As: "Grizzy", "Grizza"
Birthdate: (66)
Death: April 05, 1843 (66)
Licking County, Ohio, United States
Immediate Family:

Wife of Christopher Neighbarger
Mother of John Wesley Neighbarger

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Griselda Neighbarger

Griselda “Grizzy” Hash Neighbarger BIRTH 1777 Shenandoah County, Virginia, USA DEATH 5 Apr 1843 (aged 65–66) Licking County, Ohio, USA BURIAL Willey Cemetery Licking County, Ohio,

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/37776511/griselda-neighbarger

Children Photo John Wesley Neighbarger 1797–1841

Photo James Neighbarger 1801–1865

Photo Nancy Neighbarger Hinthorn 1804–1867

view all

Griselda Neighbarger's Timeline

1777
1777
1797
September 12, 1797
Age 20
Shenandoah County, Virginia, United States
1843
April 5, 1843
Age 66
Licking County, Ohio, United States