Is your surname Hanna?

Research the Hanna family

Grizel Hanna's Geni Profile

Records for Grizel Hanna

787,930 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Grizel Hanna (Williamson)

Also Known As: "Grissel Williamson"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Ulster
Death:
Immediate Family:

Wife of James Hanna, Sr.
Mother of Margaret Frame and Capt. James Hanna, Jr.

Managed by: Justin Swanstrom
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Grizel Hanna

Biography

Grizel (Williamson) Hanna was born circa 1702 in Ulster.

Grizel married James Hanna, Sr. on February 20, 1724 in Penninghame, Dumfries and Galloway, Scotland, United Kingdom. Together they had the following children: Margaret (Hanna) Frame; Capt. James Hanna, Jr..


view all

Grizel Hanna's Timeline

1702
1702
Ulster
1725
1725
Age 23
PA, United States
1726
1726
Age 24
Newry, Newry and Mourne, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
????