Gudrun Jonsdatter

Is your surname Jonsdatter?

Research the Jonsdatter family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Gudrun Jonsdatter

Also Known As: "Guro Johnsdatter", "Gudrun Jonsdatter Stokke", "Guren Jonsdatter", "Guru"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Stokke, Møre og Romsdal, Norge (Norway)
Death: January 1577 (82-91)
Veidholmen, Smøla, Møre og Romsdal
Place of Burial: Veidholmen, Smøla, Møre og Romsdal, Norway
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jon Ivarsson Aspa and Ingrid Aspa
Wife of Torstein Eriksson Ohr
Mother of Audun Torsteinsen Ohr; Synnive Torsteinsdatter; Ivar Torsteinsen Veien; Marit Torsteindsdtr Veien and Ingeborg Torsteinsdatter Veien
Sister of Ivar Jonsson Stokke; Peder Jonsen Stokke and Gudrun Jonsdatter Stokke

Occupation: 13 Nov 1577, Skifte. Bosatt på Høgset
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Gudrun Jonsdatter

Se http://forum.arkivverket.no/topic/176211-olav-haakonssoenn-nevnt-15... for info om hvor vi står angående hennes aner.

Se også: http://www.genealogi.no/jordegods-som-kilde-til-slektskap/

------------------------------------------------

Guro arvet G. Romfo i Suldal etter sin farmor Ingrid Kråge.

Barn: Ivar Torsteinson - Nordmørshøvding på Stokke Oudun (Audun) Synnøve (Sunnive) Ingebjørg (Ingeborg) Marit

http://www.nermo.org/slekt/d0058/g0000059.html#I7128

Gudrun Jonsdotter ABT 1500 - BEF 1577

   RESIDENCE: 13 Nov 1577, Skifte. Bosatt på Høgset
   BIRTH: ABT 1500, (Gunhild Jonsd. Stokke ?) (us. foreldre)
   BAPTISM: (Guri/Guru/Gurue/Guren/Gurun)('Trygge'?)
   DEATH: BEF 1577, Veidholmen, Smøla, MR
   EVENT: (Guren's farmor er omtalt som Ingrid 'Kraage' (Kruckow ?)) 

Father: Jon

Family 1 : Torstein Erikson Aspa

   +Auden Torsteinson Aspa
   +Ivar Torsteinsson
    Marit Torsteinsdatter
   +Marit Torsteinsdatter
   +Sunniva Torsteinsdatter
    Ingeborg Torsteinsdatter 

GEDCOM Note

SOURCE NOTES: <p>G&ASIII.447-8; EAM T12</p>

GEDCOM Note

  • RESIDENCE: 13 Nov 1577, Skifte. Bosatt på Høgset <p> * BIRTH: ABT 1500, (Gunhild Jonsd. Stokke ?) (us. foreldre)</p> <p> * BAPTISM: (Guri/Guru/Gurue/Guren/Gurun)('Trygge'?)</p> <p> * DEATH: BEF 1577, Veidholmen, Smøla, MR</p>

GEDCOM Note

Guro arvet G. Romfo i Suldal etter sin farmor Ingrid Kråge. <p>&nbsp</p> <p>Barn:</p> <p>Ivar Torsteinson - Nordmørshøvding på Stokke</p> <p>Oudun</p> <p>Synnøve</p> <p>Ingebjørg</p> <p>Marit</p>

GEDCOM Note

RESEARCH NOTES: <p>Lived in H”gset; Children: Auden, Ivar, Sunniva, Ingeborg, Marit</p>

view all 11

Gudrun Jonsdatter's Timeline

1490
1490
Stokke, Møre og Romsdal, Norge (Norway)
1530
1530
Aspa, Tingvoll, Møre og Romsdal, Norway
1542
1542
Aspa, Tingvoll, Nordmøre, Norge (Norway)
1577
January 1577
Age 87
Veidholmen, Smøla, Møre og Romsdal
1577
Age 87
Veidholmen, Smøla, Møre og Romsdal, Norway
????
Tingvoll, Møre og Romsdal, Norge
????
Aspa, Tingvoll, MR
????
Tingvoll, Møre og Romsdal, Norge (Norway)
????