Guido Theodor Hamburger

Is your surname Hamburger?

Research the Hamburger family

Guido Theodor Hamburger's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Guido Theodor Hamburger

Also Known As: "Quido"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bruntál, Bruntál District, Moravian-Silesian Region, Czech Republic
Death: 1942 (67-68)
Łódź, Łódź, Łódź Voivodeship, Poland (Perished in Shoah)
Immediate Family:

Son of Nathan Hamburger and Josefine Hamburger (Gallia)
Husband of Cornelia Josefine Hermine Hamburger
Father of Frederick Hurst; Guido Florian Hurst and Franz Hamburger
Brother of Hermine Gallia; Otto Hamburger and Dr. Paul Hamburger

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Guido Theodor Hamburger

Birth record https://www.geni.com/documents/view?doc_id=6000000141120151244

Marriage Vienna 1907 www.genteam.at

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/145346-quido-...

  • Born 17. 03. 1874
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague I
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague I, Štupartská 16
  • Transport E, no. 654 (03. 11. 1941, Prague -> Łódź)
  • Murdered
view all

Guido Theodor Hamburger's Timeline

1874
March 17, 1874
Bruntál, Bruntál District, Moravian-Silesian Region, Czech Republic
1910
May 4, 1910
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1912
April 10, 1912
1915
1915
1942
1942
Age 67
Łódź, Łódź, Łódź Voivodeship, Poland