Guiseppe Pasquale Maroni

public profile

Guiseppe Pasquale Maroni's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Guiseppe Pasquale Maroni

Also Known As: "Joseph Maroni", "Giuseppe Pasquale Maroni", "Joseph Paul Maroni Sr."
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Pre di Ledro, Italy
Death: Athol, MA
Place of Burial: Athol, MA
Immediate Family:

Son of Giuseppe Antonio Maroni and Maria Giustina Bagozzi
Husband of Carolina Maria Lucia "Maria" Mezzanotte
Father of Ralph A. Maroni; Angelo F Maroni; Rina "Erina" Mary Maroni; Giuseppe Pasqualino Joseph Paul Maroni; Victor B Maroni and 5 others
Brother of Martino Santo Maroni; Fellice Giobbe Maroni; Still Born Maroni; Still Born Maroni; Luigi Ignazzio Maroni and 2 others

Managed by: Caroline Grace Katko
Last Updated:

About Guiseppe Pasquale Maroni

GEDCOM Note

United States, New England Naturalization Index, 1791-1906 Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire and Vermont record # 4071 Vol. 4 pg. 120 (1) witnesses Lorenzo Maroni, Frank Terzi See 1910 U.S. Census town of Readsboro, VT. Series T624 Roll 1612 Page 124 Information from Town of Athol Death Records, Book 6, page 87 1900 U.S. census, Vermont Ellis Island ship's manifest[mezzanott.FTW] Came to the US May 8, 1893 Athol Machine Company Athol, Mass. 1868-1920 calipers, dividers, squares, etc. Standard Tool Company3 Athol, Mass. 1882-1905 squares, calipers, gauges, levels, etc. Starrett Co., The L.S.S. &ltbioStarrett.htm&gt Athol, Mass. 1880-Present squares, calipers, gauge s, etc. Also in Athol in 1930: Joseph P Maroni 1893 Vermont Head White Athol, Worcester, MA Mary A Maroni 33 1896 Wife Athol, Worcester, MA June Maroni 12 1917 Daughter Athol, Worcester, MA &lt Lottie Maroni 11 1918 Daughter Athol, Worcester, MA Loice Maroni 8 1921 Daughter Athol, Worcester, MA Joseph Maroni 7 1922 Son Athol, Worcester, MA Theodore Maroni 1 1928 Son Athol, Worcester, MA Ralph A Maroni 27 1902 Vermont Head White Athol, Worcester, MA Harriett Maroni 23 1906 Wife Athol, Worcester, MA Edwin Maroni 2 1927 Son Athol, Worcester, MA Martin Maroni 64 1865 Italy Head White Athol, Worcester, MA Theresa Maroni 55 1874 Wife Athol, Worcester, MA Carl Maroni 25 1904 Son Athol, Worcester, MA Amelia Maroni 21 1908 Daughter Athol, Worcester, MA Louis Maroni 18 1911 Son Athol, Worcester, MA William Maroni 16 1913 Son Athol, Worcester, MA In Vermont in 1920 from Tyro;: Maroni, Emedio 53 Birthplace: Italy;Trent Roll: T625_1870 Race: White Page: 6A State: Vermont ED: 34 County: Bennington Image: 0947 Township: Readsboro Village Maroni, Giavanni 53 Birthplace: Tirol / Tyrol;Italy Roll: T625_1870 Race: White Page: 6B State: Vermont ED: 34 County: Bennington Image: 0948 Township: Readsboro Village Maroni, Lorewzo 58 Birthplace: Italy;Trent Roll: T625_1870 Race: White Page: 4B State: Vermont ED: 34 County: Bennington Image: 0944 Township: Readsboro Village Publications: ATHOL, Worcester County 7, 061 population, on Boston & Albany and Fitchburg Rds, and Miller s r., 83 m. W. of Fitchburg, one of the two county seats. Manufacturing. OUR CHURCH RECORD; S aturdays; undenominational; eight pages 11x14; subscription $1; established 1891; Rev. R G Bu gbee, editor; The Cottager Company, publishers. Circulation JKL PROGRESS; Thursdays; four t o twelve pages 13xl9 1/2 ; subscription $1; established 1891; The Cottager Company, editors a nd publishers; dated also at Baldwinville. Circulation In 1898 JKL Actual average for year en ding October, 1899, 1, 737 1n1900, yI. In 1901, yI. TRANSCRIPT; Tuesdays; republican; State c apital. Iron foundry, farming ten pages 19x22; subscription $1.50; established 1811; Athol Tr anscript Company, editors and publishers. Circulation: In 1895, JKL in 1896, I. in 1897, Y. I n 1898 JKL WORCESTER WEST CHRONICLE; weekly, twice-a-week. Thursdays for neighboring towns; i ndependent; Saturday four, Thursday eight pages 15x23; subscription $1.50; established 1866 ; R. William Waterman, editor and publisher; Circulation: In 1895, publisher asserts not les s than 2, 300. In 1896, H. In 1897. HZ in 1898. zH. In 1899. yH. In 1900. yI. In 1901, yI. CO TTAGER; monthly; literary; eight pages 13x20; subscription 50 cents; established 1882; Ernes t Shriver, editor; The Cottager Company, publishers; dated also at Baldwinvllle. Circulation : In 1895, I. Actual average for 1896. 12, 136 ; for year ending with September, 1897 13, 081 ; with March. 1898, 13, 374; for a year ending with October, 1899, 14, 263; In 1900, yE. In 1 901, YF. HEALTHY H0ME; monthly and QUARTERLY, February, May, August and November; hygienic; m onthly four pages 15x20, quarterly sixty eight pages 6x8; subscription monthly 50 cents, Quar terly $1; established monthly 1890, quarterly May, 1901; W. H. Brock, editor; W.H. Brock & Co mpany, publishers. Circulation Monthly; Actual average for 1895 13, 489; for 1896, 13, 838; f or 1897 14, 997; for a year ending with November 1898 14903 for a year ending with October. 1 899. l5, 407; for 1901 14, 728; for a year ending with September, 1901, 15, 170.

view all 18

Guiseppe Pasquale Maroni's Timeline

1865
May 16, 1865
Pre di Ledro, Italy
May 17, 1865
1894
September 1, 1894
Age 29
Bennington, VT
1895
1895
Vermont
1896
May 25, 1896
Vermont
1898
1898
Massachusetts
1901
February 3, 1901
Readsboro, Vermont
1902
July 3, 1902
Readsboro, Vermont, USA
1903
September 3, 1903
Readsboro, Vermont, USA