Gunhild Knudsdatter Schanke

public profile

Is your surname Knudsdatter Schanke?

Research the Knudsdatter Schanke family

Gunhild Knudsdatter Schanke's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Gunhild Knudsdatter Schanke

Also Known As: "Gunhild"
Birthdate:
Death: January 19, 1744 (89-98)
Røros, Sør-Trøndelag
Place of Burial: Røros, Norway
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Knud Erichsson Eriksson Drake and Ildrid Eriksson Drake
Wife of Peder Fastesen Skanke
Mother of Faste Pedersen Schancke; Knud Pedersen Schanke; Reinholdt Pedersen Skancke; Jens Pedersen Schancke; Iver Pedersen Schanke and 2 others
Half sister of Inge Knudsdatter

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Gunhild Knudsdatter Schanke

”Faste Gundell” är dopvittne 1694 till Elluf Pedersen son till smelter Rasmus Rasmusen.

Peder (1661–1733). Han var ertzscheider og stiger, og gift med sin tremenning Gunhild (Gunilla) Knutsdatter Drake (1652-1744). Jeg har ikke funnet hvor de bodde. Men i 1718 oppstallet de 11 svenske hester. De hadde seter både i Skåkåsen (hvilken fremgår ikke) og Skankjensvollen i Gjøsvika. Det var Peder som fant Chr.Quintus grube.

http://www.skankeforeningen.no/index.php/artikler/16-hvor-bodde-de-forste-skanker-pa-roros

view all 11

Gunhild Knudsdatter Schanke's Timeline

1650
1650
1683
1683
Age 33
Røros, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
1685
1685
Age 35
Røros, Røros, Sor-Trondelag, Norway
1689
1689
Age 39
Røros, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
1692
February 28, 1692
Age 42
Roros, Røros, Sor-Trondelag, Norway

dito (den 3die Söndag i Fasten) blevf Peder Fastesens barn döbt kaldet Ildri.

1695
January 20, 1695
Age 45
Røros, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
1697
February 12, 1697
Age 47
Røros, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
1697
Age 47
Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
1744
January 19, 1744
Age 94
Røros, Sør-Trøndelag