Gunille Knutsdatter Skanke

Is your surname Skanke?

Research the Skanke family

Gunille Knutsdatter Skanke's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Gunille Knutsdatter Skanke (Drake)

Also Known As: "Gunhild"
Birthdate:
Death: 1744 (87-96)
Røros, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway (97 år gammal)
Place of Burial: Røros, Norway
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Knud Eriksson Drake and NN Drake
Wife of Peder Fastesen Skanke
Mother of Faste Pedersen Schancke; Knud Pedersen Schanke; Reinholdt Pedersen Skancke; Jens Pedersen Schancke; Iver Pedersen Schanke and 2 others
Half sister of Inge Knudsdatter

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Gunille Knutsdatter Skanke

OBS: Peder Fastesens änka Gunille Knutsdatter är i hennes skifteprotokoll 1744 8/5 för första och sista gången benämnd med sin mans och barns släktnamn Skanke; ”Gunille Knutsdatter Skake” och ”Skanke” samt med annan handstil ”Schanche”. Roger de Robelin

—————

”Faste Gundell” är dopvittne 1694 till Elluf Pedersen son till smelter Rasmus Rasmusen.

Peder (1661–1733). Han var ertzscheider og stiger, og gift med sin tremenning Gunhild (Gunilla) Knutsdatter Drake (1652-1744). Jeg har ikke funnet hvor de bodde. Men i 1718 oppstallet de 11 svenske hester. De hadde seter både i Skåkåsen (hvilken fremgår ikke) og Skankjensvollen i Gjøsvika. Det var Peder som fant Chr.Quintus grube.

http://www.skankeforeningen.no/index.php/artikler/16-hvor-bodde-de-forste-skanker-pa-rorosk

view all 11

Gunille Knutsdatter Skanke's Timeline

1652
1652
1683
1683
Røros, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
1685
1685
Røros, Røros, Sor-Trondelag, Norway
1689
1689
Røros, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
1692
February 28, 1692
Roros, Røros, Sor-Trondelag, Norway

dito (den 3die Söndag i Fasten) blevf Peder Fastesens barn döbt kaldet Ildri.

1695
1695
Røros, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
1697
February 12, 1697
Røros, Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
1697
Sør-Trøndelag, Norway
1744
January 19, 1744
Age 92
Røros, Norway