Gunnar Asbjørnsen Leidland

Is your surname Leidland?

Research the Leidland family

Gunnar Asbjørnsen Leidland's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Gunnar Asbjørnsen Leidland

Also Known As: "Gunder"
Birthdate:
Death: before 1668
Immediate Family:

Husband of NN Leidland and Anna Jonsdatter Leidland
Father of Marite Gunnarsdatter Leidland; Siri Gunnarsdatter Skjelbred; Asbjørn Gunnarsen Leidland and Berete Gunnarsdatter Leidland

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Gunnar Asbjørnsen Leidland

Tingmøte Eigersund, 21-11-1644: "Neffndermend til Batholphj laugting (1. kolonne) Niels skare, Gunder ledland, (2. kolonne) Ormb Grastued, Rasmus Midbrød"

I følge fogdens manntall av 1664 var han da 60 år gammel.

Kan han være fra Herikstad i Varhaug, med aner i Hetland i Bjerkreim?