Guri Larsdtr. Maakestad

Is your surname Maakestad?

Research the Maakestad family

Guri Larsdtr. Maakestad's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Guri Larsdtr. Maakestad

Also Known As: "Mokestad", "Guro", "Peterson"
Birthdate:
Death: March 15, 1937 (83)
Place of Burial: Wilton Creek, Lee, Illinois, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Lars Person Måkestad and Sigrid Birgjesdtr. Mokastad
Sister of Per Larsson Maakestad; Jorund Larsdtr. Prestegaard; Birgje (Barney) Peterson; Per Larsson Maakestad and Anna Larsdtr. Peterson
Half sister of Larssina Larsdatter Hagen

Managed by: Caryl Stalick
Last Updated:
view all

Guri Larsdtr. Maakestad's Timeline

1853
September 9, 1853
1937
March 15, 1937
Age 83
????
Wilton Creek, Lee, Illinois, United States