Is your surname Badt?

Research the Badt family

David Badt's Geni Profile

Records for David Badt

3,906 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

David Badt

Also Known As: "Gustav-Avraham?"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Schwersenz | Swarzędz, Poznański, Greater Poland Voivodeship, Germany now Poland
Death: Died in Exin | Kcynia, Nakło County, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship, Germany now Poland
Immediate Family:

Husband of Frida Badt
Father of Albertine Herzberg; Ida Erenstein; Oscar Badt; Michael (Miguel) Badt; Gustav (Gustavo) David Badt and 1 other

Managed by: hannah (Aronsfeld) Noyman
Last Updated:

About David Badt

DoB can't be correct with 1849 !!! as a father of daughter Albertine who was born in 1856 and committed suicide before her deportation in 1943 – that means that all the MyHeritage-matches are not correct!!

The formerly here described Gustav (Gustavo) David Badt (1849–1914) was his son out of a first marriage.

Unfortunately we don't know his name nor this of his first wife.

See the biography in the profile of his son Gustav (Gustavo) David Badt – and:

cf.: http://www.wbc.poznan.pl/Content/381538/Jews%20of%20Posen%20Province.pdf

view all

David Badt's Timeline

1810
July 6, 1810
Schwersenz | Swarzędz, Poznański, Greater Poland Voivodeship, Germany now Poland
1843
1843
Age 32
Exin | Kcynia, Nakło County, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship, Germany now Poland
1849
August 8, 1849
Age 39
Exin | Kcynia, Nakło County, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship, Germany now Poland
1854
January 8, 1854
Age 43
Exin | Kcynia, Nakło County, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship, Germany now Poland
1856
November 20, 1856
Age 46
Exin | Kcynia, Nakło County, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship, Germany now Poland
1885
July 7, 1885
Age 75
Exin | Kcynia, Nakło County, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship, Germany now Poland
????
????
????