Is your surname Poláček?

Research the Poláček family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Gustav Poláček

Also Known As: "Pollatschek", "Polatschek"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Czech Republic
Death: November 03, 1942 (83)
Terezín, Litoměřice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czechia (Czech Republic) (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Son of Michael Poláček/ Polatschek / Pollatschek and Antonie Poláček / Polatschek / Pollatschek
Husband of Sofie Sophie Polacek
Father of Ernst Polacek; Marie Miller and Franz Polacek
Brother of JuDr. Siegmund Poláček; Helene Poláček; Johanna Jenny Polacek; Louise Polacek; Marie Polatschek and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Gustav Poláček

https://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/114225-gusta...

Born 05. 01. 1859

Last residence before deportation: Prague II

Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague II, Klimentská 32

Transport AAq, no. 906 (13. 07. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)

Murdered 03. 11. 1942 Terezín

view all

Gustav Poláček's Timeline

1859
January 5, 1859
Czech Republic
1897
1897
1899
March 1, 1899
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
1901
1901
1942
November 3, 1942
Age 83
Terezín, Litoměřice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czechia