Gutlen-Gudlen Grotwol

Is your surname Grotwol?

Research the Grotwol family

Gutlen-Gudlen Grotwol's Geni Profile

Records for Gutlen-Gudlen Grotwol

2,917 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Gutlen-Gudlen Grotwol (Zunz)

Also Known As: "Gudlen zum grünen Baum", "Gutchen", "Gudlen bat Jechiel. Hebrew name Esther (?)"
Birthdate:
Death: October 20, 1622
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Place of Burial: Battonnstraße Jewish cemetery, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Michel Herz Zunz, zur Sonne and Schönchen Zunz
Wife of Jacob Joseph Juda Loeb Grotwol
Mother of Michael Jacob Grotwol; Zelkle Juda Grotwol-Hase and Sprinz Bingen
Sister of Hindle Oppenheim; Hirz-Naftali Zunz, z. Sonne, z. Holderbaum and Jehuda (Löb-Liwa) Zunz

Managed by: Ofir Friedman
Last Updated:
view all

Gutlen-Gudlen Grotwol's Timeline

1622
October 20, 1622
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
????
????
????
????
????
Battonnstraße Jewish cemetery, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen