Gutlin Schiff-KaZ

Is your surname Schiff-KaZ?

Research the Schiff-KaZ family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Gutlin Schiff-KaZ (Günzburg)

Also Known As: "Gitle", "Gitlen"
Birthdate:
Death: March 22, 1655
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Place of Burial: Battonnstraße Jewish cemetery, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jakob Ulmo-Günzburg and Tzorle Günzburg
Wife of Jacob (Jakew-Jaakow) Schiff-KaZ, z Schiff
Mother of Rabbi Meir Schiff "Maharam Schiff"; Moses Jacob Schiff-KaZ, z. Goldstein; Leiser Schiff KaZ; Feibusch Jacob Schiff; Aberle Schiff-KaZ and 1 other
Sister of Simon (Schimeon) Günzburg, zur Gemse and Schönlein Günzburg

Managed by: Ofir Friedman
Last Updated:
view all

Gutlin Schiff-KaZ's Timeline

1605
1605
1623
1623
1655
March 22, 1655
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
1855
March 23, 1855
Battonnstraße Jewish cemetery, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
????
????
????
????
????