Julius Gyula HAHN

Is your surname HAHN?

Research the HAHN family

Julius Gyula HAHN's Geni Profile

Records for Julius HAHN

1,129,991 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Julius Gyula HAHN

Also Known As: "Gyula", "Iulius"
Birthdate: (65)
Birthplace: Hustopeče, Břeclav District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
Death: circa July 1942 (61-69)
KZ Auschwitz, Poland
Place of Burial: Perished in the Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Son of Jonas Jónás Hahn and Rozalia Hahn
Husband of Irma Hahn
Father of Edith Silberstein and Erna Hirschler

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Julius Gyula HAHN

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Julius
  • Last Name Hahn
  • Date of Birth 06.09.1876
  • Place of Birth Auspitz
  • marriage in Pozsony (Pressburg, Bratislava) in early 1907
  • Residence Wien 2, Schönererstrasse 42 (Heinestrasse)
  • Deportation Wien/Auschwitz
  • Date of Deportation 17.07.1942
view all

Julius Gyula HAHN's Timeline

1876
September 6, 1876
Hustopeče, Břeclav District, South Moravian Region, Czech Republic
1908
January 21, 1908
Age 31
Vienna, Austria
1911
February 7, 1911
Age 34
Vienna, Austria
1942
July 1942
Age 65
KZ Auschwitz, Poland
????
Perished in the Holocaust