Halimah Mohd Din

Is your surname Mohd Din?

Research the Mohd Din family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Halimah Mohd Din

Also Known As: "Kak Limah", "Mah", "Limah"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Sungkai, Perak, Malaysia
Death: November 30, 1974 (42-51)
Tapah, Perak, Malaysia
Place of Burial: Tapah, Perak, Malaysia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Mohd Din Abdul Manaf and Kalsom Mohd Ali
Wife of Yahya Mahmud
Mother of Private User; Mustafa Yahya; Hamdan Yahya; Umaruddin Yahya; Ismail Yahya and 4 others
Sister of Salleh Mohd Din; Shaari Mohd Din; Jalil Mohd Din and Private

Occupation: Housewife
Managed by: Hamdan Yahya
Last Updated:
view all 16

Immediate Family

About Halimah Mohd Din

Mother of 7 boys and a girl, lost three children at birth or while still infants. Also took care of several sisters, cousins, nieces and nephews who were schooling. House is like a hostel, full of young children, teenagers, adults.

view all 14

Halimah Mohd Din's Timeline

1927
1927
Sungkai, Perak, Malaysia
1946
1946
Perak, Malaysia

born 1946 in Teluk Anson (Intan) while still an infant

1951
1951
Teluk Anson (Intan), Perak, Malaysia
1958
1958
Teluk Intan, Perak, Malaysia
1974
November 30, 1974
Age 47
Tapah, Perak, Malaysia
November 30, 1974
Age 47
Tapah, Perak, Malaysia