Is your surname Ziya?

Research the Ziya family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Halit Ziya (Hoca)

Also Known As: "None", "Noneı"
Birthdate:
Death: May 19, 1996 (76-84)
Immediate Family:

Son of Private and Hatice Mulla Ziya
Husband of Ülviye Ziya
Father of Private User; Private; Metin Ziya and Private
Brother of Emine Cemil; Kazım Aliriza; Yunus Barker; Zalihe Hulus Eren; Private and 2 others

Occupation: Farmer
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 14

Immediate Family

view all 11

Halit Ziya's Timeline

1916
1916
1996
May 19, 1996
Age 80
May 20, 1996
Age 80
????
????
Cyprus
????
Ayyanni