Hannah Aldrich (Hayward)

Is your surname Aldrich?

Research the Aldrich family

Hannah Aldrich (Hayward)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hannah Aldrich (Hayward)

Also Known As: "Thayer/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Mendon, Worcester, MA
Death: Died in Uxbridge, Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Samuel Hayward, Sr. and Mehitable Hayward
Wife of Peter Aldrich, I
Mother of Huldah Johnson; Hannah Ellison; Margery Martin; Mehitable Elliott; Peter Aldrich, Jr. and 2 others
Sister of Mehitable Cook; Mary Rockwood; Margery Aldrich; Deborah Aldrich; Jonathan Hayward, of Mendon and 5 others

Managed by: Marilyn Jeanne Haslem
Last Updated:

About Hannah Aldrich (Hayward)

Conflicting data:

Birth Date: 8/18/1680 (several) vs. 3/11/1689

Birth Location: Mendon, Worcester, MA (several) vs. Swansea, Bristol, MA

  • =======================
view all

Hannah Aldrich (Hayward)'s Timeline

1680
August 18, 1680
Mendon, Worcester, MA
1707
November 8, 1707
Age 27
Mendon, Worcester, Massachusetts
1710
February 18, 1710
Age 29
Mendon,Worcester,Massachusetts,USA
1712
June 17, 1712
Age 31
Mendon, Worcester County, Massachusetts, United States
1714
May 31, 1714
Age 33
1716
October 9, 1716
Age 36
Mendon, Worcester, MA
1719
May 15, 1719
Age 38
1722
November 14, 1722
Age 42
Mendon, Worcester County, Province of Massachusetts
1745
January 8, 1745
Age 64
Uxbridge, Worcester, Massachusetts, USA