Hannah/Anna Cross

Is your surname Cross?

Research the Cross family

Hannah/Anna Cross's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hannah/Anna Cross (Jordan)

Also Known As: "Ann", "Anna Jordan"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Wherstead, Suffolk, England
Death: Died in Ipswich, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Stephen Jordan and Susannah Jordan
Wife of Robert Cross and Robert Cross
Mother of George Cross; Ralph Cross; Mary Herrick; Robert Cross, Jr; Martha Durkee and 7 others
Sister of Jane Andrews
Half sister of Stephen Jordan; Susannah Jordan and Francis Jordan

Managed by: Marjorie Belle Turner Perry
Last Updated:

About Hannah/Anna Cross

Ann JORDAN c. 1617 Wherstead, Denham, Suffolk, England married Robert CROSS on 20 Aug 1635 in Ipswich, Mass. Died on 29 Oct 1669 in Ipswich, Mass

view all 31

Hannah/Anna Cross's Timeline

1617
1617
Wherstead, Suffolk, England
1640
June 14, 1640
Age 23
Ipswich,Essex,Massachusetts
1641
1641
Age 24
Ipswich, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1642
March 15, 1642
Age 25
Ipswich, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1644
1644
Age 27
Ipswich, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1647
1647
Age 30
Probably Ipswich, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1649
1649
Age 32
Ipswich, Essex, MA, USA
1650
March 3, 1650
Age 33
Ipswich, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1651
1651
Age 34
Ipswich, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony