Is your surname Arms?

Research the Arms family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Hannah Arms (Nash)

Also Known As: "Hannah Arms"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hadley, Hampshire, MA
Death: October 20, 1751 (62)
Deerfield, Franklin, Massachusetts, United States
Place of Burial: Deerfield, Franklin, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Nash and Hannah Nash
Wife of John Arms
Mother of Hannah Hinsdale; Nancy (Mercy) Sheldon; Major John Arms; Hannah Arms; Abrigail Arms and 3 others
Sister of John Nash; Thomas Nash, Jr.; Rebecca Arms (Nash) and Sarah Dobyns

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 15

Immediate Family

About Hannah Arms

GEDCOM Source

@R950665299@ U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,60525::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60525::40114616

GEDCOM Source

U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. Find A Grave 1,60525::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60525::94997177

GEDCOM Source

@R950665299@ Massachusetts, Town and Vital Records, 1620-1988 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,2495::0

GEDCOM Source

1,2495::5312829

GEDCOM Source

@R950665299@ U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,60525::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60525::40114616

GEDCOM Source

@R950665299@ Family Data Collection - Individual Records Edmund West, comp. Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,4725::0

GEDCOM Source

Birth year: 1689; Birth city: Hadley; Birth state: MA 1,4725::1848666

GEDCOM Source

U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. Find A Grave 1,60525::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60525::94997177

GEDCOM Source

@R950665299@ U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,60525::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60525::40114616

GEDCOM Source

@R950665299@ U.S. and International Marriage Records, 1560-1900 Yates Publishing Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,7836::0

GEDCOM Source

Source number: 5559.000; Source type: Electronic Database; Number of Pages: 1; Submitter Code: KHW 1,7836::30769

GEDCOM Source

@R950665299@ Family Data Collection - Individual Records Edmund West, comp. Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,4725::0

GEDCOM Source

Birth year: 1689; Birth city: Hadley; Birth state: MA 1,4725::1848666

GEDCOM Source

U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. Find A Grave 1,60525::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60525::94997177

GEDCOM Source

@R950665299@ Massachusetts, Marriages, 1633-1850 Dodd, Jordan, Liahona Research, comp Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,7853::0

GEDCOM Source

1,7853::41040

GEDCOM Source

@R950665299@ U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,60525::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60525::40114616

GEDCOM Source

@R950665299@ U.S. and International Marriage Records, 1560-1900 Yates Publishing Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,7836::0

GEDCOM Source

Source number: 5559.000; Source type: Electronic Database; Number of Pages: 1; Submitter Code: KHW 1,7836::30769

GEDCOM Source

@R950665299@ Family Data Collection - Individual Records Edmund West, comp. Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,4725::0

GEDCOM Source

Birth year: 1689; Birth city: Hadley; Birth state: MA 1,4725::1848666

GEDCOM Source

@R950665299@ A history of Deerfield, Massachusetts : the times when and the people by whom it was settled, unsettled and resettled : with a Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,17450::0

GEDCOM Source

1,17450::964

GEDCOM Source

@R950665299@ Massachusetts, Compiled Birth, Marriage, and Death Records, 1700-1850 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,61401::0

GEDCOM Source

Boston, Massachusetts; Vital Records of Deerfield, Massachusetts to the End of the Year 1850 1,61401::1533641

GEDCOM Source

@R950665299@ Massachusetts, Town and Vital Records, 1620-1988 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,2495::0

GEDCOM Source

1,2495::5312829

GEDCOM Source

@R950665299@ U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,60525::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60525::40114616

GEDCOM Source

U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. Find A Grave 1,60525::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60525::94997177

view all 12

Hannah Arms's Timeline

1689
September 2, 1689
Hadley, Hampshire, MA
1713
September 14, 1713
Age 24
Deerfield, Franklin, MA
September 21, 1713
Age 24
Deerfield, Franklin, Massachusetts, United States
1715
1715
Age 25
1715
Age 25
1718
July 16, 1718
Age 28
Deerfield, Franklin, Massachusetts, United States
July 26, 1718
Age 28
Deerfield, MA, United States
1722
April 30, 1722
Age 32
Deerfield, Franklin, Massachusetts, United States
April 30, 1722
Age 32
Deerfield, Franklin, MA