Is your surname Baird?

Research the Baird family

Hannah Baird's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hannah Baird (Conover (Covenhoven))

Also Known As: "Hanna"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Freehold Township, Monmouth County, New Jersey, United States
Death: Died in Warren County, Ohio, United States
Place of Burial: Carlisle, Warren County, Ohio, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Peter Covenhoven and Sophia Du Bois
Wife of Andrew Baird
Mother of Stephen Baird; Phoebe A. Baird and Hannah A. Baird
Sister of Eleanor Conover; Benjamin Dubois Conover; Phebe Denise Conover; Sophia Hall; Mary Du Bois Wicoff and 3 others

Managed by: Gene Daniell
Last Updated:

About Hannah Baird

  • Name: Hanna Covenhoven
  • Gender: Female
  • Birth Date: 11 Mar 1805
  • Christening Date: 14 Apr 1805
  • Christening Place: Dutch Reformed Church,Freehold and Middletown,Monmouth,New Jersey
  • Father's Name: Peter Covenhoven
  • Mother's name: Sophia Dubois
  • FHL Film Number: 982046

Source Information:

Ancestry.com. New Jersey, Births and Christenings Index, 1660-1931 [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2011. Original data:

"New Jersey Births and Christenings, 1660-1931." Index. FamilySearch, Salt Lake City, Utah, 2009, 2010. Index entries derived from digital copies of original and compiled records.

Description: This database is an index extracted from more than 2.3 million birth, baptism, and christening records from New Jersey.

  • Birth: Nov. 12, 1805
  • Death: Aug. 3, 1845

Parents: Peter Conover (1769 - 1820) and Sophia DuBois Conover (1775 - 1858)


Spouse: Andrew Baird (1802 - 1881)*


Children:

  1. Hannah Baird (1845 - 1845)*

  • Calculated relationship

Burial: New Jersey Presbyterian Cemetery , Carlisle, Warren County, Ohio, USA

Plot: Dau of Peter and Sophia Conover & 2nd wife of Andrew Baird


Find A Grave


  • Created by: Richard C. LeRoy
  • Record added: Dec 08, 2008
  • Find A Grave Memorial# 32050441
view all

Hannah Baird's Timeline

1805
March 11, 1805
Freehold Township, Monmouth County, New Jersey, United States
April 14, 1805
Freehold Township, Monmouth County, New Jersey, United States
1841
April 26, 1841
Age 36
1843
1843
Age 37
1845
July 7, 1845
Age 40
Ohio
August 3, 1845
Age 40
Buried at Carlisle, Warren County
August 3, 1845
Age 40
Warren County, Ohio, United States
????
Carlisle, Warren County, Ohio, United States