Is your surname Smith?

Research the Smith family

Hannah Smith's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hannah Smith (Bliss)

Also Known As: "Haley"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut Colony
Death: Died in Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut Colony
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Samuel Bliss and Mary Bliss
Wife of John Haley and Simon Smith
Mother of Hannah Ensign; Ebenezer Smith and Elisha Smith
Sister of Thomas Bliss; Thomas Bliss; Mary Smith; Mary Smith; Jonathan Bliss and 16 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 28

Immediate Family

About Hannah Smith

Died about 1688 1st husband was John Haley 2nd husband was Simeon Smith

view all

Hannah Smith's Timeline

1666
December 20, 1666
Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut Colony
1690
January 31, 1690
Age 23
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut
1702
February 8, 1702
Age 35
1707
1707
Age 40
1711
April 15, 1711
Age 44
Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut Colony
1914
February 3, 1914
Age 44
1928
April 5, 1928
Age 44
1945
June 18, 1945
Age 44