Is your surname Hull?

Research the Hull family

Hannah Hull's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hannah Hull (Botsford)

Also Known As: "Prindle"
Birthdate: (62)
Birthplace: Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut Colony
Death: 1736 (61)
Derby, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States
Place of Burial: Derby, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Elnathan Botsford and Hannah Botsford
Wife of John Prindle and Capt. Joseph Hull
Mother of Hannah Botsford; Abigail Chatfield and Mary Washburn
Sister of Esther How; Samuel Botsford; Mary Baldwin; Joanna Botsford; Henry Botsford and 4 others
Half sister of Elizabeth Baldwin

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 29

Immediate Family

About Hannah Hull

Hannah Botsford Hull BIRTH 30 Apr 1674 Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut, USA DEATH 1736 (aged 61–62) Derby, New Haven County, Connecticut, USA BURIAL Old Derby Uptown Burying Ground Derby, New Haven County, Connecticut, USA MEMORIAL ID 45692512

Daughter of ELNATHAN BOTSFORD & HANNAH BALDWIN

Married (1): Dec 21, 1699, JOHN PRINDLE, Derby, New Haven, Connecticut

Four children: 1. Hannah PRINDLE 2. Elnathan PRINDLE 3. Abigail PRINDLE 1704 - 1789 4. Mary PRINDLE

Married (2): Nov 14, 1735, Capt. JOSEPH HULL, Derby, New Haven, Connecticut

view all

Hannah Hull's Timeline

1674
April 30, 1674
Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut Colony
May 3, 1674
Milford, New Haven County, Connecticut Colony
1700
December 4, 1700
Age 26
New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut Colony
1704
October 17, 1704
Age 30
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
1708
September 20, 1708
Age 34
Derby, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States
1736
1736
Age 61
Derby, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States
????
Derby, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States