Hannah Corning

public profile

Is your surname Corning?

Research the Corning family

Hannah Corning's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hannah Corning (Batchelder)

Also Known As: "Hannah Bachelor"
Birthdate: (72)
Birthplace: Salem, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
Death: February 17, 1718 (72)
Beverly, Essex County, Province of Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Batchelder and Elizabeth Batchelder
Wife of Samuel Corning
Mother of Samuel Corning; John Corning; Joseph Corning and Daniel Corning
Sister of Abigail Woodbury and John Batchelder
Half sister of John Batchelder; Mary Cresse; Hannah Batchelder and Joseph Batchelder

Managed by: Susan Kathleen Cameron
Last Updated:

About Hannah Corning

From The Massachusetts Batchelders

http://www.ci-n.com/~esdavis/batchell/bat1.html#18Hannah

Hannah Bachelor ( John , Daniel )

  • BORN: May 25, 1645 Source: Pierce
  • MARRIED: Before 1670, Samuel Corning Source: Pierce
  • DIED: Unknown

Source: Pierce, Frederick Clifton, Batchelder, Batcheller Genealogy , Bowie, MD: Heritage Books, Inc. , 1992 (This book is a reprint of the original which was published in 1898.)

view all

Hannah Corning's Timeline

1645
May 25, 1645
Salem, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1670
June 1, 1670
Age 25
Beverly, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1676
1676
Age 30
Beverly, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1679
November 19, 1679
Age 34
Beverly, Essex, Massachusetts
1686
September 17, 1686
Age 41
Beverly, Essex County, Massachusetts
1718
February 17, 1718
Age 72
Beverly, Essex County, Province of Massachusetts
????