Is your surname Foreman?

Research the Foreman family

Hannah Foreman's Geni Profile

Records for Hannah Foreman

597,847 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hannah Foreman (Crooker)

Also Known As: "Crocker"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Crooker and Anne Rogers
Wife of Moses Foreman
Mother of Mercy Weekes
Sister of Sarah Crooker; William Crooker; Joseph Crooker and Mercy Crooker

Managed by: Janice Weeks Hollenczer
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Hannah Foreman

Hannah's first husband, Moses Foreman, abandoned her, went to Connecticut, and remarried. Their daughter Mercy Foreman married John Weeks (1672-1757) son of Hannah's second husband Joseph Weeks and his first wife Hannah Reddock.


geni.com 'Hannah Foreman (Crooker (Crocker)) MP Gender: Female Birth: circa 1661 Death: circa 1690 (21-37) Immediate Family: Daughter of William Crooker and Anne Rogers Wife of Moses Foreman Mother of Mercy Weekes Sister of William Crooker; Sarah Crooker; Joseph Crooker and Mercy Crooker Added by: Chad Bouldin on July 3, 2008 Managed by: Janice Weeks Hollenczer and 4 others Curated by: Erica "the Disconnectrix" Howton


Hannah's first husband, Moses Foreman, abandoned her, went to Connecticut, and remarried. Their daughter Mercy Foreman married John Weeks (1672-1757) son of Hannah's second husband Joseph Weeks and his first wife Hannah Reddock.

view all

Hannah Foreman's Timeline

1661
1661
1676
June 29, 1676
Age 15
1690
1690
Age 29