Is your surname Harger?

Research the Harger family

Hannah Harger's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hannah Harger (Rose)

Also Known As: "Stiles;"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Branford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Death: Died in Derby, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Robert Rose, Indian Fighter and Rebecca Rose
Wife of Isaac Stiles and Samuel Harger, Sr.
Mother of FNU; FNU; Margaret Johnson; Samuel Harger, Jr. and Joseph Harger
Sister of Mary Johnson; Rebecca Stevens; Elizabeth Bennett; Dorcas Rose; Sarah Miner and 1 other
Half sister of Rebecca Stevens

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Hannah Harger

Birth: 1666 Death: 1742

Born 1666 Died 1742 Age Burial: Probable burial Old Derby Uptown-Derby CT

Father Rose Mother

Marriage 1 Issac Stiles Born Died Marriage 2 Samuel Harger Born Died

Marriage 3 1700 Mar 28 Derby, CT John Tibbals 1645 Milford, CT 1732 Jun 11 Derby, CT Note John's Second wife, Margaret Tomlinson Harger Tibbals was her second husband Samuel Harger 1663-1697 mother, John married his step-son's wife.


Family links:

Spouses:
 John Tibbals (1645 - 1732)
 Samuel Harger (1663 - 1697)*
 John Tibbals (1645 - 1732)*

Children:
 Samuel Harger (1698 - 1722)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Unknown


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: M Cooley Record added: Apr 06, 2013 Find A Grave Memorial# 107892391


- smg

Added: Dec. 16, 2013

Families of Ancient New Haven by Donald Lines Jacobus, pg. 1032, 1520

view all

Hannah Harger's Timeline

1666
March 15, 1666
Branford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
1695
December 6, 1695
Age 29
Derby, New Haven County, Connecticut Colony
1698
September 24, 1698
Age 32
1742
1742
Age 75
Derby, New Haven, Connecticut, USA
????
????
????