Hannah Harlow (Morey)

Is your surname Harlow?

Research the Harlow family

Hannah Harlow (Morey)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hannah Harlow (Morey)

Also Known As: "Hannah Mowery", "Hannah Mowry"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Duxbury Plymouth Massachusetts
Death: Died in Rochester Plymouth Massachusetts
Place of Burial: Plymouth, Plymouth, MA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jonathan Mowry, Sr.; Jonathan MOREY; Mary Mowry and Mary BARTLETT
Wife of Samuel Harlow and John Bumpas, Jr.
Mother of John Harlow; Priscilla Harlow; Hannah Fuller; Samuel Harlow; William Harlow and 12 others
Sister of Mary Atwood (Morey); Jonathan Morey, Jr.; Elizabeth Blake and John Morey, Jr.
Half sister of Mary Lucas Morey and Benjamin Foster

Managed by: Scott Christopher Swingle
Last Updated:

About Hannah Harlow (Morey)

Alt. dates of birth and death: c.1635-September 26, 1692

view all 22

Hannah Harlow (Morey)'s Timeline

1673
April 30, 1673
Duxbury Plymouth Massachusetts
1685
December 19, 1685
Age 12
Plymouth, Plymouth County, Plymouth Colony
1688
September 6, 1688
Age 15
Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA
1689
November 15, 1689
Age 16
Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA
1690
August 14, 1690
Age 17
Plymouth, Plymouth, MA
1692
July 26, 1692
Age 19
Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA
1694
April 18, 1694
Age 20
Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA
1695
September 15, 1695
Age 22
Rochester, Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA