Hannah Heath, of Tolland CT

Is your surname Heath?

Research the Heath family

Hannah Heath, of Tolland CT's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hannah Heath (Hutchins), of Tolland CT

Also Known As: "Hannah Burbank", "Hannah Carlton"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
Death: Died in Tolland, Tolland, Connecticut
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Samuel Hutchins, of Haverhill & New London and Hannah Hutchins
Wife of Richard Carlton
Sister of Samuel Hutchins, Jr.; Abigail Fales and Nathan Hutchins, Sr.

Managed by: Erica "the Disconnectrix" Howton
Last Updated:

About Hannah Heath, of Tolland CT

This appears to be the correct parent attachment for Hannah, of Essex, Mass.

Massachusetts, Town and Vital Records, 1620-1988 about Hannah Hutchins

  • Name: Hannah Hutchins
  • Event Type: Birth
  • Birth Date: 1 May 1717
  • Birth Place: Haverhill, Massachusetts
  • Father Name: Samuel Hutchins
  • Mother Name: Hannah Hutchins

Massachusetts, Town and Vital Records, 1620-1988 about Richard Carlton

  • Name: Richard Carlton
  • Event Type: Marriage
  • Marriage Date: 29 Aug 1738
  • Marriage Place: Haverhill, Massachusetts
  • Spouse Name: Hannah Hutchins
  • Married: 29 AUG 1738 in Haverhill, Massachusetts

Burial:

  • Old Stafford Street Cemetery
  • Stafford
  • Tolland County
  • Connecticut, USA

There is no proof of death or burial. Vital info above as posted on Find-a-Grave

Links

She was married twice.

This Hannah appears to be attached to the wrong parents. She should instead be the Daughter of Samuel Hutchins of New London and Hannah Hutchins (Merrill) of Essex, Mass.

view all

Hannah Heath, of Tolland CT's Timeline

1717
May 1, 1717
Haverhill, Essex, Massachusetts, United States
1785
April 14, 1785
Age 67
Tolland, Tolland, Connecticut