Is your surname Hills?

Research the Hills family

Hannah Hills's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hannah Hills (Strong)

Also Known As: "Bartlett"
Birthdate: (72)
Birthplace: Northampton, Hampshire County, Massachusetts, United States
Death: October 21, 1776 (72)
Northampton, Hampshire County, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Strong, Jr. and Mary Strong (Stebbins)
Wife of Benjamin Bartlett and Benoni Hills
Mother of Hannah Danks; Benjamin Bartlett; Hannah Loomis; Zimri Hills; Beriah Hills and 7 others
Sister of Mary Strong; Thomas Strong, III, of Northhampton; Eliakim Strong, Sr.; Mary Pixely (Strong); Deacon Hewitt Strong and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Hannah Hills

Birthdate on "Find a Grave" is listed as 1/3/1704 - all other sources seem to have the July date that is currently listed on this profile.

view all 22

Hannah Hills's Timeline

1704
July 29, 1704
Northampton, Hampshire County, Massachusetts, United States
1724
October 5, 1724
Age 20
Suffield, Hartford County, Connecticut
1725
December 16, 1725
Age 21
Durham, Middlesex, Connecticut
1727
August 31, 1727
Age 23
Durham, Middlesex, Connecticut
1729
April 27, 1729
Age 24
Durham, Middlesex County, CT, USA
1731
September 25, 1731
Age 27
Durham, Middlesex, Connecticut
1732
December 13, 1732
Age 28
Durham, Middlesex, Connecticut
1735
January 18, 1735
Age 30
Northampton, MA, USA
1736
September 13, 1736
Age 32
Durham, Middlesex, Connecticut