Is your surname Hovey?

Research the Hovey family

Hannah Hovey's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Hannah Hovey (Pratt)

Also Known As: "Hovey"
Birthdate: (26)
Birthplace: Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
Death: Died in Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Richard Pratt and Mary Pratt
Wife of Joseph Hovey
Mother of Joseph Hovey, Jr; Ebenezer Hovey; John Hovey; Caleb Hovey; Thomas Hovey and 2 others
Sister of Mary Skinner; Thomas Pratt; Mercy Pratt; Elizabeth Hawkes; John Pratt and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Hannah Hovey

The children of Richard Pratt and Mary were:

Hannah Pratt, born circa 1653. Another source has Hannah born in 1665 at Charlestown, married Joseph Hovey. Joseph was born circa 1653 and died in May 1690 in Milton, Massachusetts.

Children of Joseph & Hannah (Pratt) Hovey, born at Hadley:

view all 19

Hannah Hovey's Timeline

1665
1665
Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1678
February 28, 1678
Age 13
Hadley, Hampshire, Mass
1680
November 5, 1680
Age 15
Hadley, Hampshire, MA
1682
November 21, 1682
Age 17
Hadley, Hampshire, Mass
1684
August 21, 1684
Age 19
Hadley, Hamps, Mass
1687
June 4, 1687
Age 22
Hadley, Hampshire, Mass
1689
June 6, 1689
Age 24
Hadley, Hampshire, Mass
1691
1691
Age 26
Of Hadley, Hampshire, Mass
1691
Age 26
Massachusetts, United States